Crestmont Capital Blog

Pharmacy Business Financing Statistics 2026

Written by Allan Garfinkle | November 2, 2026

Pharmacy Business Financing Statistics 2026

The pharmacy industry remains one of the most capital-intensive corners of American small business. Between inventory that can tie up hundreds of thousands of dollars, reimbursement timelines controlled by pharmacy benefit managers, and the constant need for new technology and equipment, independent pharmacy owners rely on outside capital more than most retail entrepreneurs. The latest pharmacy financing statistics paint a clear picture: demand for funding is rising, approval dynamics are shifting toward alternative lenders, and the owners who understand the data are the ones securing the best terms.

This report compiles the most important pharmacy business financing statistics for 2026, from industry revenue benchmarks and prescription volume trends to loan approval rates, average funding amounts, and the financing structures pharmacy owners are using to grow. Whether you are acquiring your first store, expanding a successful location, or simply smoothing out cash flow, these numbers will help you benchmark your plans against the market.

In This Article

What Is Pharmacy Business Financing?

Pharmacy business financing refers to the loans, lines of credit, and specialized funding products designed for retail pharmacies, compounding pharmacies, specialty pharmacies, and pharmacy franchises. Because pharmacies blend healthcare services with retail operations, their financial profile is unlike almost any other small business: revenue is high but margins are thin, inventory is expensive and perishable, and a large share of receivables flows through third-party payers on delayed schedules.

That combination creates predictable capital needs. A typical independent pharmacy carries an inventory worth $150,000 to $300,000 at any given time, waits 14 to 30 days or longer for insurance reimbursements, and faces direct and indirect remuneration fees that can claw back revenue months after a sale. Pharmacy financing bridges those gaps. Owners use it to purchase inventory at favorable terms, acquire competing stores, buy out partners, renovate or expand clinical space, invest in automation such as robotic dispensing systems, and stabilize cash flow during reimbursement lags.

Pharmacy financing comes from several sources: traditional banks, Small Business Administration lenders, specialized healthcare lenders, and alternative business funders. Each source has distinct approval criteria, timelines, and cost structures, which the statistics in this report will quantify. What matters most for owners is matching the right product to the specific need, because a term loan built for an acquisition behaves very differently from a line of credit built for inventory cycles.

Pharmacy Industry Overview: 2026 Market Snapshot

Before diving into financing data, it helps to understand the scale and trajectory of the industry those loans support. The numbers below frame why lenders continue to view well-run pharmacies as strong credit candidates despite well-publicized margin pressure.

Market Size and Revenue

The United States pharmacy and drug store industry generates roughly $550 billion in annual revenue according to industry analyses, making it one of the largest retail categories in the country. Prescription drug spending alone accounts for more than $600 billion when hospital and clinical channels are included, and total dispensing volume approaches 6.7 billion prescriptions per year. Per the U.S. Census Bureau, pharmacies and drug stores (NAICS 446110) consistently rank among the top retail categories by sales per establishment, reflecting the high average ticket of prescription fulfillment.

Roughly 19,000 to 20,000 independent community pharmacies operate in the United States, representing about one in three retail pharmacy locations. Independent stores dispense a disproportionate share of prescriptions in rural and underserved areas, where they are often the only accessible healthcare provider. That community role is one reason lenders treat established independents as durable businesses: demand for prescription medication is non-discretionary, recession-resistant, and growing as the population ages.

Growth Drivers and Headwinds

Several forces shape pharmacy economics in 2026:

  • Aging demographics. Adults over 65 fill roughly twice as many prescriptions per capita as younger adults, and that cohort is the fastest-growing segment of the population. Prescription utilization per capita continues to climb year over year.
  • Specialty drug expansion. Specialty medications now account for more than half of total drug spending despite representing a small fraction of prescription volume. Pharmacies that build specialty capabilities access significantly higher revenue per prescription.
  • Clinical service revenue. Immunizations, point-of-care testing, medication therapy management, and long-term care services diversify income beyond dispensing. Pharmacies reporting expanded clinical services show measurably stronger revenue per location.
  • Reimbursement pressure. Pharmacy benefit manager consolidation and direct and indirect remuneration fees continue to compress gross margins, which commonly run between 20 and 24 percent for independents. Margin compression is the single largest driver of working capital financing demand.
  • Consolidation opportunity. Chain store closures in certain markets and retiring owner demographics create acquisition opportunities. Industry observers estimate that hundreds of independent pharmacies change hands each year, and acquisition financing is one of the fastest-growing uses of pharmacy lending.

Planning a Pharmacy Purchase or Expansion?

Crestmont Capital finances pharmacy acquisitions, inventory, and growth. See your options in minutes with no obligation.

Apply Now →

Pharmacy Financing and Lending Statistics for 2026

The following statistics characterize how pharmacy owners are funding their businesses this year, what they are paying for capital, and how approval dynamics differ across lender types.

Demand and Approval Rates

Small business lending surveys consistently show that healthcare-related retail businesses, including pharmacies, apply for financing at above-average rates. Across the broader small business market, approval rates in 2025 and into 2026 have settled into a stable pattern: large national banks approve roughly 13 to 15 percent of small business loan applications, regional and community banks approve around 19 to 21 percent, and alternative or online lenders approve 25 to 30 percent of applicants. Pharmacy applications tend to perform slightly better than the all-industry average at every lender type because of the industry's non-cyclical revenue, though documentation requirements are heavier due to payer-mix analysis and licensing verification.

SBA lending remains a major channel. The U.S. Small Business Administration backed more than $27 billion in 7(a) loans in its most recent full fiscal year, and healthcare retail businesses including pharmacies consistently rank among the more active industry categories in the 7(a) program. SBA 7(a) loans are the dominant structure for pharmacy acquisitions because they permit loan amounts up to $5 million with repayment terms of 10 years for working capital and up to 25 years when real estate is included.

Typical Funding Amounts and Uses

Pharmacy financing transactions cluster into recognizable size bands:

  • Working capital and inventory: $50,000 to $500,000, usually structured as lines of credit or short-term loans tied to inventory purchasing cycles.
  • Equipment and automation: $75,000 to $400,000 for robotic dispensing systems, compounding lab equipment, refrigeration, and point-of-sale technology, typically financed over three to seven years.
  • Acquisitions: $500,000 to $5 million. Independent pharmacy acquisitions are commonly priced at a multiple of seller discretionary earnings, frequently in the 2.5x to 4x range, or on a per-prescription basis for file buys. SBA 7(a) structures dominate this band.
  • Startup or de novo stores: $400,000 to $800,000 all-in, including buildout, initial inventory, licensing, and opening working capital.

Rates and Terms

Pricing varies widely by product and borrower strength. Bank and SBA pharmacy loans currently price in the range of prime plus 1.5 to 2.75 percent for well-qualified borrowers, translating to effective rates roughly between 9 and 12 percent in the current rate environment. Alternative lender products carry higher costs, with factor-rate or revenue-based products translating to effective annual costs of 20 percent or more, justified by speed and flexible underwriting. Equipment financing for pharmacies typically prices between bank and alternative rates, with terms matched to the useful life of the equipment.

Key Stat: Independent pharmacies number roughly 19,000 to 20,000 locations nationwide and dispense a disproportionate share of prescriptions in rural communities. Despite margin pressure from reimbursement fees, lender appetite for established pharmacies remains strong because prescription demand is non-discretionary and grows with an aging population.

Speed and Structure Trends

One of the most significant shifts in pharmacy financing statistics over the past three years is the migration toward faster funding structures. Where an SBA acquisition loan may take 60 to 90 days from application to funding, alternative working capital products routinely fund within one to five business days. Pharmacy owners increasingly blend the two: using fast working capital for inventory opportunities and reimbursement gaps while reserving bank and SBA products for acquisitions, buyouts, and major equipment investments. Coverage by outlets such as Reuters of the ongoing chain pharmacy retrenchment has reinforced this pattern, as independents move quickly to capture market share when competitors exit.

How Pharmacy Financing Works

Although each product has its own mechanics, most pharmacy financing follows a consistent sequence. Understanding the process helps owners prepare stronger applications and secure better pricing.

Step 1: Define the Funding Purpose

Lenders price risk based on use of proceeds. An inventory line is underwritten differently than an acquisition loan. Owners who articulate a specific, revenue-connected purpose, such as purchasing a competitor's prescription files or funding a compounding lab buildout, receive faster decisions and better terms than those seeking general cash.

Step 2: Assemble Pharmacy-Specific Documentation

Beyond standard financials, pharmacy lenders typically request prescription volume reports, payer-mix breakdowns showing the split between commercial insurance, Medicare, Medicaid, and cash prescriptions, wholesaler statements, pharmacy license verification, and for acquisitions, the target store's dispensing data. Twelve months of business bank statements and two years of tax returns remain the baseline for most products.

Step 3: Underwriting and Valuation

Underwriters analyze cash flow after accounting for direct and indirect remuneration adjustments, inventory turn rates, and prescription volume trends. For acquisitions, lenders evaluate the target's transferable prescription base, payer contracts, and any risks tied to a single prescriber relationship. Debt service coverage ratio, generally 1.25x or better, remains the central approval metric.

Step 4: Offer, Acceptance, and Funding

Approved applicants receive a term sheet specifying amount, rate or factor, repayment schedule, and covenants. Working capital products fund in days. Term loans and SBA products involve closing documentation and, for acquisitions, purchase agreement review before funds are disbursed.

By the Numbers

Pharmacy Business Financing: Key 2026 Statistics

~20,000

Independent community pharmacies operating in the United States

$550B

Approximate annual U.S. pharmacy and drug store industry revenue

$5M

Maximum SBA 7(a) loan size, the dominant structure for pharmacy acquisitions

1-5 Days

Typical funding speed for alternative working capital vs 60-90 days for SBA loans

Types of Pharmacy Business Financing

Pharmacy owners can access nearly every major small business funding category, but a handful of structures dominate the industry. The right choice depends on the funding purpose, timeline, and the strength of the pharmacy's financials.

SBA 7(a) Loans

The workhorse of pharmacy acquisition financing. SBA 7(a) loans offer up to $5 million with terms of 10 years for working capital and up to 25 years with real estate, government-backed guarantees that make banks more willing to lend, and the lowest total cost of capital available to most pharmacy owners. The tradeoff is speed and documentation: expect 60 to 90 days to close and a substantial paperwork burden including payer-mix analysis and store-level dispensing data for acquisitions.

Conventional Bank Term Loans

Traditional term loans from community and regional banks serve established pharmacies with strong tax returns and clean cash flow. Amounts typically range from $100,000 to $2 million with terms of three to ten years. Pricing is competitive, usually prime plus a modest spread, but banks expect debt service coverage of 1.25x or better and often require collateral. Traditional term loans remain the benchmark against which other options are measured.

Business Lines of Credit

Revolving business lines of credit are the most common working capital tool in pharmacy. Owners draw against an approved limit to purchase inventory, cover payroll during reimbursement lags, or capture wholesaler early-pay discounts, then repay as receivables clear. Interest accrues only on the drawn balance. Lines sized between $50,000 and $500,000 are typical for single-store independents.

Equipment Financing

Robotic dispensing systems, compounding equipment, refrigeration units, and pharmacy management technology are commonly financed through dedicated equipment financing structures. The equipment itself secures the loan, which keeps pricing moderate and preserves working capital lines for inventory. Terms run three to seven years, matching the useful life of the assets.

Revenue-Based and Alternative Working Capital

For speed and flexibility, many pharmacies use revenue-based financing or merchant-style advances that repay as a fixed percentage of daily card sales or bank deposits. These products approve faster, tolerate thinner credit files, and fund in days rather than weeks. Costs are higher than bank debt, so experienced owners use them tactically for short-cycle opportunities rather than long-term capital needs.

Acquisition and Partner Buyout Financing

Pharmacy acquisitions and partner buyouts are frequently financed as a package: a primary SBA or bank loan covering the purchase price, sometimes supplemented by seller financing for 10 to 20 percent of the price. File buys, where a pharmacy purchases only the prescription records and customer base of a closing competitor, are smaller transactions that often fit within term loan or line-of-credit structures.

Financing Type Typical Amount Typical Term Funding Speed Best For
SBA 7(a) Loan $150K - $5M 10 - 25 years 60 - 90 days Acquisitions, real estate, large expansions
Bank Term Loan $100K - $2M 3 - 10 years 2 - 6 weeks Established stores, buyouts, renovations
Business Line of Credit $50K - $500K Revolving 1 - 2 weeks Inventory purchases, cash flow gaps
Equipment Financing $75K - $400K 3 - 7 years 1 - 2 weeks Dispensing robots, lab and refrigeration equipment
Revenue-Based Financing $25K - $500K 4 - 18 months 1 - 5 days Fast working capital, opportunistic inventory buys

Who Benefits Most From Pharmacy Financing

Financing statistics show certain borrower profiles consistently capture the most value from pharmacy funding products:

  • First-time acquirers. Pharmacists buying their first store, often from a retiring owner, benefit from SBA structures that require as little as 10 percent equity injection while spreading repayment over a decade.
  • Multi-store operators. Owners of two to five locations use acquisition lines and term loans to consolidate markets, capturing economies of scale in wholesaler pricing and back-office costs.
  • Compounding and specialty pharmacies. Higher-margin business models support larger debt loads, and equipment financing lets these operators build lab capacity without draining working capital.
  • Long-term care and closed-door pharmacies. Contract-driven revenue makes these operators attractive to lenders, and financing supports the packaging technology and delivery infrastructure their model requires.
  • Franchise pharmacy owners. Franchisees of national banners use financing for buildout, initial inventory, and the franchise fee, often within franchise-specific lending programs.
  • Owners facing reimbursement compression. Pharmacies absorbing direct and indirect remuneration growth use working capital products to bridge the timing gap between dispensing and final settlement.

Pharmacy Financing vs Other Funding Options

Pharmacy owners sometimes weigh business financing against alternatives such as personal loans, investor capital, or wholesaler credit programs. Each behaves differently on cost, control, and risk.

Versus personal credit. Using personal loans or home equity to fund a pharmacy blurs the liability line between household and business. Purpose-built pharmacy financing keeps business debt on the business, protects personal assets, and builds the company's own credit profile. Rates on secured personal products can look lower, but the risk transfer to personal assets rarely justifies the spread.

Versus equity investors. Selling equity to investors provides capital without debt service, but it permanently dilutes ownership in a business whose value compounds with prescription file growth. Most independent owners prefer debt, which is temporary, over equity, which is forever. Acquisition math in particular tends to favor leverage: buying a store at 3x earnings with 90 percent financing generates returns on invested equity that minority investors would demand a large premium to match.

Versus wholesaler programs. Major drug wholesalers offer inventory credit terms and, in some cases, financing assistance to loyal customers. These programs are convenient but can embed costs in product pricing and may limit an owner's freedom to negotiate purchasing. Independent financing preserves purchasing flexibility, which matters because wholesaler contract terms are one of the largest margin levers a pharmacy controls.

Versus doing nothing. The most expensive option is often underinvestment. Pharmacies that defer automation, clinical service expansion, or acquisition opportunities gradually lose prescription share to better-capitalized competitors. Financing statistics consistently show that pharmacies investing in growth outperform peers on revenue per location within two to three years.

Get Pharmacy Funding Built Around Your Store

From inventory lines to full acquisition packages, Crestmont Capital structures financing around how pharmacies actually operate.

Apply Now →

How Crestmont Capital Helps Pharmacy Owners

Crestmont Capital is the number one business lender in the United States, and pharmacy financing is a core specialty. Our team underwrites pharmacies with an understanding of payer mix, wholesaler relationships, and prescription file value that generalist lenders simply do not have. That industry fluency translates into faster approvals, structures that match pharmacy cash flow, and terms calibrated to how the business actually earns money.

Our pharmacy business loans cover the full spectrum of needs: working capital for inventory and reimbursement gaps, term loans for renovations and partner buyouts, acquisition financing for store purchases, and equipment financing for dispensing automation and compounding labs. Owners can also explore our broader small business financing options, including SBA loans for acquisitions and real estate.

Applications take minutes online, decisions come back fast, and funding can arrive in as little as one to three business days for working capital products. For a deeper look at how loan structures compare, see our guide to pharmacy business loans and the latest business loan interest rate statistics for context on pricing across the market.

Real-World Pharmacy Financing Scenarios

Statistics come into focus when applied to real situations. The scenarios below reflect common ways pharmacy owners deploy financing in 2026.

Scenario 1: Acquiring a Retiring Competitor's Store

A pharmacist in a mid-sized Texas suburb learns that the owner of a nearby independent pharmacy plans to retire. The store fills roughly 1,800 prescriptions per week and is priced at $1.6 million, consistent with a 3x multiple of seller discretionary earnings. The buyer puts 10 percent down, finances $1.44 million through an SBA 7(a) loan over 10 years, and closes in about 75 days. Monthly debt service runs near $18,500, comfortably covered by the acquired store's cash flow, and the combined operation negotiates improved wholesaler terms on its larger volume.

Scenario 2: Bridging a Reimbursement Gap

A two-store operator in Ohio sees direct and indirect remuneration clawbacks spike in the first quarter, creating a $120,000 timing gap between dispensing costs and final settlement. Rather than stretch payables, the owner draws on an existing $250,000 business line of credit, covers wholesaler invoices on time to preserve early-pay discounts, and repays the line over the following 90 days as remittances normalize. Total interest cost: under $4,000, far less than the discounts preserved.

Scenario 3: Investing in Dispensing Automation

A high-volume independent in Florida finances a $280,000 robotic dispensing system over five years. The automation cuts technician labor hours per prescription by roughly 20 percent, reduces filling errors, and frees staff to expand immunization and point-of-care testing services. The owner reports that clinical service revenue growth covers the equipment payment within the first year, with the labor savings flowing to margin thereafter.

Scenario 4: Buying Prescription Files From a Closing Chain

When a national chain announces closure of an underperforming location in a rural Georgia county, the local independent moves quickly. She secures $350,000 in term financing to purchase the prescription files, notify patients, and hire two displaced pharmacists. Within six months, her weekly prescription volume rises by more than 1,200 fills, and the acquired revenue retires the loan ahead of schedule.

Scenario 5: Compounding Lab Expansion

A compounding pharmacy in Arizona wins two new veterinary clinic contracts that require expanded clean-room capacity. The owner finances $190,000 of lab buildout and equipment over five years through equipment financing, keeping his working capital line untouched for inventory. The new contracts generate approximately $45,000 in additional monthly revenue, and the lab reaches payback on the financed investment in under two years.

Pro Tip: Lenders price pharmacy risk off prescription-level data. Before applying, pull 12 months of dispensing reports showing prescription count trends, payer mix, and top wholesaler spend. Owners who bring pharmacy-specific documentation to the first conversation routinely receive faster decisions and better terms.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is pharmacy business financing? +

Pharmacy business financing is any loan, line of credit, or funding product designed for pharmacy owners. Common uses include inventory purchases, store acquisitions, equipment and automation, partner buyouts, and working capital to bridge insurance reimbursement timing gaps. Products range from SBA loans and bank term loans to lines of credit and revenue-based working capital.

How much can a pharmacy borrow? +

Borrowing capacity depends on the funding purpose and the pharmacy's cash flow. Working capital lines typically range from $50,000 to $500,000. Equipment financing commonly runs $75,000 to $400,000. Acquisition loans reach $500,000 to $5 million through SBA 7(a) structures, which cap at $5 million. Lenders generally size approvals so that annual debt service stays within roughly 1.25x coverage of cash flow.

What credit score is needed for pharmacy financing? +

Bank and SBA pharmacy loans generally expect personal credit scores of 680 or higher, with the best pricing above 720. Alternative and revenue-based lenders routinely work with scores in the 600 to 650 range, pricing for the additional risk. Because pharmacies generate strong, verifiable cash flow, solid store financials can partially offset a weaker personal credit profile.

How long does pharmacy financing take? +

Timelines vary by product. Alternative working capital and revenue-based products fund in one to five business days. Bank term loans and lines of credit typically take two to six weeks. SBA acquisition loans require 60 to 90 days from application to funding because of government guarantee processing and acquisition documentation review.

Can I get pharmacy financing with bad credit? +

Yes, though options narrow and costs rise. Equipment financing is often the most accessible because the equipment secures the loan. Revenue-based products weigh daily sales more heavily than credit score. Owners with credit challenges improve approval odds by bringing a larger down payment, adding a co-signer, or demonstrating strong prescription volume trends and clean bank statements.

What documents do I need to apply for pharmacy financing? +

Baseline requirements include twelve months of business bank statements, two years of business and personal tax returns, and a current profit and loss statement. Pharmacy lenders also want prescription volume reports, a payer-mix breakdown showing commercial, Medicare, Medicaid, and cash percentages, recent wholesaler statements, and pharmacy license verification. Acquisitions add the target store's dispensing data and purchase agreement.

Are pharmacy acquisition loans different from working capital loans? +

Yes. Acquisition loans are larger, longer-term, and underwritten primarily on the target store's transferable prescription base, payer contracts, and cash flow. Working capital products are smaller, faster, and underwritten on your existing store's recent revenue. Many growing owners carry both: a long-term acquisition loan and a revolving line for day-to-day inventory needs.

What interest rates do pharmacy loans carry in 2026? +

Bank and SBA pharmacy loans for well-qualified borrowers currently price around prime plus 1.5 to 2.75 percent, translating to effective rates near 9 to 12 percent. Equipment financing falls in a similar band. Alternative and revenue-based products cost more, with effective annual costs of 20 percent or higher, in exchange for speed and flexible underwriting.

Can I finance pharmacy equipment separately from other debt? +

Yes, and most owners should. Equipment financing uses the equipment itself as collateral, which keeps your working capital lines free for inventory and preserves borrowing capacity. Robotic dispensing systems, compounding equipment, refrigeration, and pharmacy management technology are all routinely financed over three to seven year terms matched to useful life.

Do lenders require collateral for pharmacy loans? +

It depends on the product. SBA loans above certain thresholds require available business and sometimes personal collateral. Equipment financing is secured by the equipment. Many working capital products and lines of credit are unsecured, relying instead on cash flow and a personal guarantee. The pharmacy's prescription files and inventory can also factor into collateral packages.

How do insurance reimbursement delays affect my ability to borrow? +

Reimbursement timing is central to pharmacy underwriting. Lenders who understand the industry recognize that a 14 to 30 day or longer lag between dispensing and payment is normal and structure repayment accordingly. Providing clear payer-mix data and accounts receivable aging reports actually strengthens your application because it demonstrates predictable, collectible revenue.

Can a startup pharmacy get financing? +

Startup financing is harder but achievable. Expect to need 20 to 30 percent equity injection, a strong personal credit profile, pharmacist experience, and a detailed business plan with location-level market analysis. SBA loans are the most common startup structure. All-in startup costs typically run $400,000 to $800,000 including buildout, initial inventory, licensing, and opening working capital.

What is a prescription file buy? +

A file buy is the purchase of a closing or selling pharmacy's prescription records and customer relationships without buying the full business. Buyers pay on a per-prescription or per-file basis, notify patients, and transfer fills to their own store. File buys are typically financed with term loans or lines of credit in the $100,000 to $500,000 range and often deliver the fastest payback of any pharmacy investment.

How does SBA financing work for pharmacies? +

SBA 7(a) loans are issued by banks and partially guaranteed by the federal government, which lets lenders approve larger amounts at longer terms. Pharmacy buyers commonly use 7(a) loans up to $5 million with 10 percent equity injection, 10-year terms for business acquisitions, and up to 25 years when real estate is included. The tradeoff for the lowest rates in the market is a 60 to 90 day timeline and extensive documentation.

Why use a specialized pharmacy lender instead of a general bank? +

Specialized lenders understand prescription file valuation, payer mix, wholesaler relationships, and reimbursement timing, so they underwrite faster and structure repayment around pharmacy cash flow cycles. A generalist bank may misread thin gross margins as weakness without recognizing the stability of prescription volume. Industry fluency typically produces better approvals, more appropriate structures, and fewer surprises in closing.

Ready to Put These Numbers to Work?

Join the thousands of business owners who trust the #1 rated lender in the country. Apply in minutes, fund in days.

Apply Now →

How to Get Started

1
Apply Online
Complete our quick application at offers.crestmontcapital.com/apply-now - takes just a few minutes.
2
Speak with a Specialist
A Crestmont Capital advisor will review your needs and match you with the right financing option.
3
Get Funded
Receive your funds and put them to work - often within days of approval.

The Bottom Line on Pharmacy Financing in 2026

The pharmacy financing statistics for 2026 tell a consistent story. The industry is large, stable, and supported by demographic tailwinds that guarantee prescription demand for decades. Lenders know it, which is why well-prepared pharmacy owners enjoy approval odds and terms that most retail businesses cannot match. The owners who win are the ones who treat financing as a strategic tool: blending fast working capital for inventory cycles with long-term debt for acquisitions, and documenting their prescription-level economics well enough to command the best pricing in the market.

Whether your next move is an acquisition, an automation upgrade, or simply a stronger cash cushion against reimbursement timing, the capital is available. Contact the Crestmont Capital team to put these numbers to work for your pharmacy.

Disclaimer: The information provided in this article is for general educational purposes only and is not financial, legal, or tax advice. Funding terms, qualifications, and product availability may vary and are subject to change without notice. Crestmont Capital does not guarantee approval, rates, or specific outcomes. For personalized information about your business funding options, contact our team directly.